2013-2015 
President: Kevin Leslie, MD
Past President: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Vice-President: Timothy Allen, MD, JD
Treasurer: Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Secretary: Sanja Dacic, MD 
Program Committee Chair: Philip Cagle, MD
Awards Committee Chair: Richard Attanoos, MD
North American Councilor: Alain Borczuk, MD
North American Councilor: Anthony Gal, MD
European Councilor: Sylvie Lantuejoul, MD
Asian Councilor: Yasushi Yatabe, MD, PhD
South American Councilor:   Vera Capelozzi, MD, PhD


2011-2013

President: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Past President: Donald Guinee, MD
Vice-President: Kevin Leslie, MD
Treasurer: Timothy Allen, MD, JD
Secretary: Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Programme Committee Chair: Keith Kerr, MD
Awards Committee Chair: Aliya Husain, MD
North American Councilor: Alain Borczuk, MD
North American Councilor: Sanja Dacic, MD PhD
European Councilor: Eric Thunnissen, MD PhD
Asian Councilor: Junya Fukuoka, MD PhD
South American Councilor: Vera Capelozzi, MD, PhD

2010-2011
President: Donald Guinee, MD
Past President: Philip Cagle, MD
Vice-President: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Treasurer: Kevin Leslie, MD
Secretary: Timothy Allen, MD, JD
Program Committee Chair: Sanja Dacic, MD
Awards Committee Chair: Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Andrew Churg, MD PhD
Belinda Clarke, MBBS, PhD
Aliya Husain, MD
Keith Kerr, MD
Vera Capelozzi, MD, PhD

2008-2010
President: Donald Guinee, MD
Past President: Philip Cagle, MD
Vice-President: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Secretary-Treasurer: Kevin Leslie, MD
Program Committee Chair: Timothy Allen, MD, JD
Awards Committee Chair: Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Andrew Churg, MD PhD
Belinda Clarke, MBBS, PhD
Aliya Husain, MD
Keith Kerr, MD, PhD
Vera Capelozzi, MD, PhD

2006-2008
President: Philip Cagle, M.D. 
Past President: Henry Tazelaar, MD
Vice-President: Donald Guinee, MD
Treasurer: Elisabeth Brambilla, MD
Secretary: Kevin Leslie, MD
Program Committee Chair: Sam Yousem, MD
Awards Committee Chair: Aliya Husain, MD
Andras Khoor, MD
Mary Beth Beasley, MD
Osamu Matsubara, MD
Richard Attanoos, BSc, MBBS, FRCPath

2004-2006
President: Henry Tazelaar, M.D. 
Vice-President: Philip Cagle, M.D. 
Treasurer: Donald Guinee, M.D. 
Secretary: Elisabeth Brambilla, M.D. 
Program Committee Chair: Kelly Butnor, M.D.
Awards Committee Chair: Dani S. Zander M.D.
Board of Trustees: Joseph Tomashefski, M.D. (2003-2005)
Carol Farver, M.D. (2003-2005)
Françoise Galateau-Salle, M.D. (2004-2006)
Toshiaki Kawai, M.D. (2004-2006)
Web Site Coordinator: Donald Guinee, M.D. 

2002-2004
President: William Travis
Vice President: Henry Tazelaar
Treasurer: Philip Cagle
Secretary: Donald Guinee
Program Committee Chair: Andras Khoor
Awards Committee Chair: Anthony Gal
Board of Trustees: Joseph Thomashefski, Carol Farver
Bruno Murer, Douglas Henderson

2000-2002
President: Victor Roggli
Vice President: William Travis
Treasurer: Henry Tazelaar
Secretary: Philip Cagle
Program Committee Chair: Donald Guinee
Awards Committee Chair: Paul Ohori
Board of Trustees: Claire Langston, Thomas Stocker
Helmut Popper, Sang-Ho Cho

1998-2000
President: Samuel Hammar
Vice President: Bruce Mackay
Treasurer: William Travis
Secretary: Henry Tazelaar
Program Committee Chair: Joseph Thomashefski
Awards Committee Chair: Philip Cagle
Board of Trustees: Russell Harley. Mario Saldana
Elisabeth Brambilla, Osamu Matsubara

1995–1998
President: Thomas Colby
Vice President: Samuel Hammar
Treasurer: Bruce Mackay
Secretary: William Travis
Program Committee Chair: Victor Roggli
Awards Committee Chair: Jeffrey Myers
Board of Trustees: Darryl Carter, Fred Askin
Bryan Corrin, Yukio Shimosato